SELECT COVERAGE BY DAY:

For the second time this season, the competitors of the NMCA and NMRA converge on the same property for the annual Super Bowl of Street Legal Drag Racing here at Route 66 Raceway in Joliet just outside Chicago. Racers have been met with unseasonably cool temperatures that feels more like October than June, meaning we could see some record performances this weekend. Stay tuned throughout the weekend as we bring you all of the NMRA action along with Sunday’s Super Bowl Shootout against the NMCA contingent.

Special thanks to our event sponsor SCT Performance. Check out their great line of tuning products at www.sctflash.com.

Eliminations Round One and Two Notes

Chris Tuten had engine troubles this weekend in his familiar Super Street Outlaw machine, while bother Brian lost a turbo on his Drag Radial Mustang. So the BMF crew took the turbo from Chris' car and put it in Brian's and switched it to Super Street Outlaw with Chris driving. Confused yet? Well, it worked as planned, as Sam Vincent was DEAD late and his much quicker 7.27 couldn't run down Tuten's 7.57.

It doesn't happen very often, but Drag Radial top qualifier Sean Lyon blew the tires off at the hit and that was all Brad Medlock needed as he sailed through to a 7.72, 177 mph win. In another matchup of heavy hitters, Jason Lee never had any steam as he could only watch Andy Manson sail to a 7.72 to advance to the next round.

In EFI Renegade, top qualifier Brian Mitchell used an 8.44, low ET of eliminations, to defeat Chad Almandinger's 8.59. On the opposite side of the ladder, alton Clements took a huge holeshot win over Bob Cook who was .220 on the tree, 8.74 to a losing 8.55.

In the second round of the Hot Street/Pro Stock category, Keith Courtney edged Mike Curcio 8.68 to 8.79 after an .024 to .045 holeshot advantage for Curcio, while Charlie Booze Jr. bested Don Bowles 8.54 to 8.64. Courtney will face Robbie Blankenship (above) while Booze will take a free trip into the money round.

In the semis of Super Street/Pro Outlaw 10.5, Mike Murillo's SCT Performance mount made a big wiggle just beyond the tree and that was all she wrote, as Brian Hicks went right down broadway in his Dodge Challenger for the big upset. In the final, Hicks and Nick Scavo will square off for a chanceto race for the ring.

We talk with Chris Tuten about his drama filled weekend.

Chris Tuten has had a hell of a weekend. First loosing the motor in his SSO Mustang, he decided to convert his brother's Mustang from a Drag Radial configuration to Super Street Outlaw by changing the tires and turbo. In the quarter finals, he would luck out against Sam Vincent's .800 reaction time and then again in the quarter finals were Elam would spin and hand the round win to Tuten's 7.633.

In the Kolivas versus MacDonald quarter final, MacDonald would have a hard time getting his Mustang fired and running properly. Johnny Mac limped it to the line but lose to Kolivas' 7.424

Eliminations Round 1 Video!

Semi Finals

John Urist is headed to another final in Super Street Outlaw as he defeated Andrew DeMarco by a 7.27 to 7.46 count. Standing in his way of another victor is John Kolivas, who spun the tires on his way to a 7.56 ouster of Chris Tuten, who blew the tires off beyond the tree and lifted.

It would bea classic matchup between Tim Matherly and Bruce Hemminger for the Real Street semi-finals. Matherly would hand the win to Hemminger with a 9.315 to Matherly's 9.462. On the other side of the ladder, Dan Baumann would take the bye run to the finals against Bruce Hemminger.

John Leslie Sr. and Jr. smack talk as they get ready for their semi final matchup

There as some smack talking going on in the staging lines prior to the Factory Stock semi-finals as John Leslie Jr would take on John Leslie Sr. As you can see by Sr's sideways launch, he would spin off the line and hand the round win to his son with a 11.208 to a 12.008.

Brandon Alsept downed Brad Carroll, 10.21 to 10.58 in the Pure Street semis to advance to the final, where he'll meet Shawn Johnson, who earned a bye into the final.

Final Round Eliminations

Final Round Video!

Robbie Blankenship has been the silent killer in Hot Street weekend - staying low key and winning rounds. If consistency is in question, Blankenship went .001 slower in his semi qualifying pass then his winning run against Charlie Booze. At the stripe, Blankenship would barely nudge out Booze with a 8.552 to a 8.588.

The typical final round between Tim Matherly and Bruce Hemminger didn't happen this weekend as newcomer Dan Baumann came in to mix things up in Real Street. Baumann reset the national record with a 9.189 for the number one qualifying spot and took it to the finals to take out hard charger Bruce Hemminger on a 9.61 to Hemminger's lifting 12.801.

Another close battle between two very consistent competitors in Renegade. In the end, Brian Mitchell was able to nudge out Alton Clements with a 8.477 to 8.565 pass.

John Leslie Jr. has had a picture perfect weekend in Factory Stock. First, he picked up the rain out win from Atco and then backed it up with a final round Joliet win over Sylvester - a 11.174 to a 11.237. Leslie will jump into the number two spot in points, though Carlos Sobrino still has a pretty decent lead as number one in points overall.

John Kolivas is two for two for the year in Super Street Outlaw and two for two in Joliet. While not the fastest in all the eliminations rounds, he had the consistency it took to take home the number one spot over John Urist with a 7.177 to a 7.292.

NMRA Versus NMCA Super Bowl Race

Superbowl Shootout Video – The NMRA Wins Again, 8-5!

The NMRA nabbed another win as Pure Street champ Brandon Alsept launched wheels up and ran a 10.23 that Mean Street winner Alan Von Ahnen could not catch with his 10.05.

NMCA representative Don Baskin downed Robbie Blankenship in a spectacular heads-up race on a holeshot, an 8.56 edging out a quicker 8.54.

Due to an issue with the original runoff where John Leslie Jr. mistakenly got a .500 tree, the Factory Stock winner and Nostalgia Super Stock champ Douglas Poskevich re-ran their run for the ring. But like the original result where Leslie went red, Poskevich once again took the win as Leslie spun the tires and didn't have enough steam to get the win, a 12.01 downing an 11.11.

Xtreme Street winner Bill Trovata lined up alongside Real Street winner Dan Baumann, and at the stripe, Trovata was able to run Baumann down after a second and a half head start, running 8.01 to a 9.44.

This one brought down the house as Manson blew the tires off at the hit and it appeared that the young Jeff Lutz Jr., who was the only racer to sign up on the NMCA side, was headed for a huge upset victory. But just past half track his machine erupted in a ball of flame and death smoke and Manson blew back past for the win, 8.11 to 10.79. Lutz is out of the car and okay, but the same can't be said for his engine.

Nostalgia Pro Street representative spotted EFI Renegade winner Brian Mitchell just over a one second advantage, but was late off the line and had a big wiggle at mid-track, allowing Mitchell to cruise on by for the win for the NMRA, 8.53 to a 7.47.

NMCA Super Street winner Nick Scavo was broken and unable to make the call, nor were any alternates available, giving Super Street Outlaw champ John Kolivas a free pass and a win for the NMRA to the tune of a 7.18 at 201 mph.

Mike Murillo rolled back to the line to wage battle for the NMRA in Pro Outlaw 10.5, while Dan Stevenson is back on after Randy Adler encountered mechinical woes and could not return. Murillo has a 6.63 to 6.08 handicap. And chalk up another one in an exciting pairing, as Murillo leaves first with an .037 light and both drivers blast on through the scoreboards with Murillo running 6.71 at 221 mph to Dan's off-pace 6.31 at 228 mph.

Final Eliminations – All Classes

Compulink StarTrak Pro Outlaw/Super Street 10.5 Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2030 SS 6 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS ’02 Camaro Chev 545 0.022 6.856 222
1003 PRO 5 Tim Essick Brandywine MD ’03 Mustang Ford 427 -0.005

2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL ’81 Camaro Chev 498 0.063 6.874 204.7
2999 PRO 4 Tony Nesbitt Lambard IL ’02 Corvette Chev 737 0.045 18.416 42.43

2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.029 7.039 213.98
2011 PRO 3 David DeMarco Reading MA ’84 Regal Chev 545 -0.007 6.842 196.9

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.109 6.941 177.14
3 PRO 9 Dwayne James Albuquerque NM ’03 Cobra Ford 440 0.065 11.126 78.31

2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 0.053 6.646 219.83
2001 PRO 10 Ed Rice Springfield IN ’95 Mustang Ford 440 0.059 7.089 190.86

ROUND 2
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.048 6.937 213.3
2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL ’81 Camaro Chev 498 0.079 8.154 130.2

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.06 7.335 191.76
2030 SS 6 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS ’02 Camaro Chev 545 0.001 8.285 131.72

2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 1.08 24.818
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.048 7.348 169.7
2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 0.116 8.939 114.61

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.082 7.314 161.9
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.107 10.204 92.37
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 19.113

Compulink StarTrak ProCharger SS Outlaw Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2554 SSO 6 Terry Elam Prosperity SC ’03 Cobra Ford 413 0.088 8.256 187.18
2000 SSO 12 Kenjo Kelley Brazoria TX ’98 Ford Ford 427 0.083 10.761 88.6

2 SSO 5 John MacDonald White Lake MI ’01 Mustang Ford 406 0.051 7.425 195.53
2849 SSO 11 John Wellenkamp Greenfield IL ’85 Mustang Ford 436 0.299 8.322 141.82

7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.063 7.265 198.99
2397 SSO 10 AJ Powell Briadwood IL ’90 Mustang Ford 401 0.062 17.999 40.96

2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.036 7.57 191.19
2077 SSO 3 Samuel Vincent Central City KY ’88 Mustang Ford 452 0.427 7.276 193.27

1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.074 7.146 199.67
4 SSO 8 Phil Hines Lebanon OH ’01 Mustang Ford 423 0.021 9.374 105.71

2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.014 7.271 193.71
SINGLE 0

2002 SSO 7 Travis Franklin Mansfield TX ’93 Mustang Ford 398 28 7540 19525
2228 SSO 13 Dan Zylstra Plainfield IL ’85 Mustang Ford 406 0 0 0

ROUND 2
1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.141 7.224 198.06
SINGLE 0

2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.05 7.633 190.73
2554 SSO 6 Terry Elam Prosperity SC ’03 Cobra Ford 413 0.012 9.1 128.27

7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.08 7.339 199.14
2002 SSO 7 Travis Franklin Mansfield TX ’93 Mustang Ford 398 -0.019 7.458 195.51

2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.032 7.424 193.1
2 SSO 5 John MacDonald White Lake MI ’01 Mustang Ford 406 7.728 14.838

ROUND 3
2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.037 7.565 203.28
2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.022 9.337 134.5

1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.121 7.274 197.22
7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.046 7.461 195.93
FINALS
2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.055 7.177 201.76
1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.038 7.292 196.47

Compulink StarTrak Blow-By Racing EFI Renegade Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4049 REN 3 Chad Almandinger Decatur In ’80 Capri Ford 310 0.052 8.595 160.56
4214 REN 6 Bart Tobner Winder Ga ’93 Mustang Ford 336 0.094 8.782 138.47

4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.027 8.54 158.74
3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0 0 0

3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0.22 8.551 159.78
4320 REN 7 AJ Wyce Hammonton Nj ’98 Mustang Ford 316

2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.961 14.158 76.07
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.099 8.443 161.34
4049 REN 3 Chad Almandinger Decatur In ’80 Capri Ford 310 0.018 8.592 159.53

4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.036 8.745 157.95
3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0 0 0

FINALS
2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.064 8.477 161.02
4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.047 8.565 159.99
End of File

Compulink StarTrak Hot Street/Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.082 8.495 153.6
5088 HS 6 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN ’85 Mustang Ford 420 0.038 8.603 157.54

3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 0.025 8.605 151.92
3195 HS 8 Merv Davis Houston TX ’95 Cobra Ford 400 0.259 8.716 153.93

2 HS 4 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky ’72 Mavrick Ford 420 0.314 10.236 148.4
3148 HS 9 Ben Mens Petersburg MI ’91 Ford Ford 400 -0.031 8.922 152.62

10 HS 5 Mike Curcio Easton PA ’88 Mustang Ford 374 0.114 8.614 154.33
3339 HS 10 Shane Long Odell IL ’88 Mustang Ford 399 0.078 9.908 152.18

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.011 8.465 158.28
5555 HS 7 Don Baskin Covington TN ’67 Nova Chev 420 0.26 11.364 85.71

ROUND 2
3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 0.045 8.689 150.68
10 HS 5 Mike Curcio Easton PA ’88 Mustang Ford 374 0.024 8.794 152.66

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.021 8.542 157.48
2 HS 4 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky ’72 Mavrick Ford 420 0.025 8.642 155.44

3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.071 8.548 157.34
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 -0.007 8.553 157.3
3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 -0.05 8.685 155.72

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.026 8.554 157.19
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.015 8.552 156.83
3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.012 8.588 152.4

Compulink StarTrak Drag Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1
10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.092 8.63 159.4
10136 DR 7 Gino Cavallo Lemont IL ’94 Ford Ford 331 0.149 9.506 166.6

1 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumec Oh ’86 Mustang Ford 360 0.092 7.631 181.54
10000 DR 6 Daniel Pachar Orange TX ’04 Cobra Ford 281 0.105 8.971 178.17

10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.054 7.944 176.4
6156 DR 8 Jeff Lutz Callery PA ’80 Firebird Pont 548 0.156 9.226 149.83

4 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl ’93 Mustang Ford 353 0.044 7.533 188.15
10353 DR 5 Orson Johnson House Springs Mo ’99 Mustang Ford 281 0.041 10.659 90.1

ROUND 2
10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.055 7.721 177.86
1 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumec Oh ’86 Mustang Ford 360 0.063 8.4 176.44

10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.109 7.724 177.84
4 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl ’93 Mustang Ford 353 0.057 8.558 171.64

FINALS
10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.061 7.744 177.63
10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.153 8.535 126.28

Compulink StarTrak Steda Real Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham GA ’10 Mustang Ford 286 0.069 9.417 145.45
3 RS 5 Jim Breese Transfer PA ’04 Mustang Ford 286 0.094 9.538 142.61

5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.065 9.428 143.49
8062 RS 4 Craig Baldwin Port Byron IL ’91 Mustang Ford 306 0.105 11.394 92.2

2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.079 9.781 118.21
8006 RS 6 Michael Bell Dayton Oh ’92 Mustang Ford 308 0.137 12.801 84.82

ROUND 2
2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.07 9.315 144.53
1 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham GA ’10 Mustang Ford 286 -0.151 9.462 145.45

5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.769 9.363 143.83
SINGLE 0

FINALS
5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.141 9.641 139.43
2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.06 12.801 67.28

Compulink StarTrak Eiback Springs Pure Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 0.086 10.175 132.31
5 PS 4 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In ’88 Mustang Ford 306 0.071 10.626 124.79

5050 PS 3 Brad Carroll ’90 Mustang Ford 308 0.168 10.459 128.32
8 PS 5 Mark Anderson Lexington IL ’97 Mustang Ford 311 0.203 11.202 118.75

3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.171 10.17 131.56
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.112 10.21 131.2
5050 PS 3 Brad Carroll ’90 Mustang Ford 308 0.085 10.587 127.63

1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 1.454 29.345
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.101 10.187 130.69
1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 0.053 10.337 126.32

Compulink StarTrak BFGoodrich Factory Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2 FS 2 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ ’86 Mustang Ford 310 0.097 11.216 121.5
6001 FS 5 Brian Campbell Milford OH ’98 Mustang Ford 281 0.075 11.326 118.89

6009 FS 6 John Leslie Sr Munster IN ’89 Mustang Ford 302 0.181 11.882 115.23
6116 FS 3 Michael Washington Bentwood NY ’93 Cobra Ford 311 0.184 12.859 86.22

8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.071 11.163 120.97
3 FS 7 Jay Dold Harrison OH ’03 Mach 1 Ford 289

6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.11 11.126 120.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.106 11.272 120.23
2 FS 2 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ ’86 Mustang Ford 310 0.103 11.276 120.6

6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.147 11.204 121.04
6009 FS 6 John Leslie Sr Munster IN ’89 Mustang Ford 302 0.13 12.008 115.1

FINALS
6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.092 11.174 120.54
8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.095 11.237 120.7

Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Mod Muscle Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.003 10.44 10.462 121.94
7469 MM 15 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY ’98 Cobra Ford 281 0.112 12.75 12.614 107.27

7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA ’00 Mustang Ford 330 0.072 11.55 11.573 114.97
4 MM 11 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont ’05 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.108 11.11 11.086 116.12

8 MM 4 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN ’96 Mustang Ford 281 0.234 11.93 12.292 87.02
7032 MM 14 Mike Reid Reonis IL ’07 Mustang Ford 281 0.364 13.85 15.979 96.98

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.026 11.02 11.075 111.88
7916 MM 12 Dustin Clarke Hamilton OH ’97 Mustang Ford 281 0.132 12.71 12.751 103.71

7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.028 12.39 12.476 108.58
7061 MM 18 James Otto Laurel MD ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.006 9.99 10.375 133.96

5 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc ’00 Mustang Ford 281 0.056 10.98 11.013 115.51
7459 MM 13 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY ’86 Mustang Ford 281 0.004 11.5 11.598 112.65

7770 MM 7 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL ’10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 0.049 8.98 9.057 149.55
10 MM 17 Zak Harty Lakewood OH ’97 Mustang Ford 281 0.046 11.69 11.801 114.23

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.002 10.65 10.693 121.44
7912 MM 6 Brad Phoenix Indy In ’99 Mustang Ford 281 0.251 10.4 10.345 132.84

7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.053 12.14 12.241 109.34
7211 MM 19 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.035 9.43 9.583 141.05

3 MM 10 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI ’10 Mustang Ford 374 0.024 10.13 10.127 134.51
7281 MM 20 Danny Murphy Buffalo Grove IL ’93 Mustang Ford 281 12.64

ROUND 2
7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.014 12.14 12.206 108.9
8 MM 4 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN ’96 Mustang Ford 281 0.278 11.93 11.945 110.17

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.082 10.65 10.716 115.14
7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA ’00 Mustang Ford 330 0.011 11.55 11.793 107.65

7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.014 12.39 12.397 106.22
5 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc ’00 Mustang Ford 281 0.027 10.98 11.072 119.52

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.027 11.02 11.049 121.5
7770 MM 7 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL ’10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 0.032 8.98 9.198 150.38

7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.012 10.44 10.454 125.08
3 MM 10 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI ’10 Mustang Ford 374 0.097 10.13 10.137 134.23

ROUND 3
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.087 10.44 10.478 129.27
7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.046 12.39 12.353 106.74

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.051 11.02 11.166 105.14
7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.365 12.14 12.234 108.47

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.042 10.65 10.719 125.92
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.073 10.65 10.689 123.46
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.128 10.44 10.479 128.64

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.007 11.02 11.061 121.28
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.007 11.02 11.108 113.14
6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.24 10.65 10.625 126.09

Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4 OC 4 Donald Carver Hanson KY ’76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.017 10.22 10.324 119.32
9629 OC 18 Dale McClenaghan Livonia MI ’62 Falcon Ford 511 0.093 8.85 8.883 151.43

9547 OC 17 Mike Biggs Frontville IN ’83 Ford Ford 351 0.022 10.76 10.894 108.32
9657 OC 3 Robert Collum Plainfield IL ’87 Mustang Ford 434 0.177 9.97 10.161 132.01

9306 OC 26 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL Mustang Ford 408 0.022 9.91 10.011 129.65
9897 OC 12 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL ’82 Fairmont Ford 427 0.227 10.21 10.3 131.19

9347 OC 14 Jon H Pickering Troy OH ’70 Maverick Ford 557 0.067 9.28 9.301 144.71
5 OC 28 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN ’73 Pinto Ford 289 -0.037 11.79 11.77 112.41

10 OC 15 Rodney Ward Muncie IN ’65 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 11.87 11.858 111.92
7 OC 1 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA ’83 Mustang Ford 468 -0.009 10.83 10.897 122.67

9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.338 11.75 11.788 112.91
9573 OC 19 Jason Massat Monee IL ’88 Mustang Ford 331 11.06

9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.044 11.02 11.036 115.07
9085 OC 16 Gordon Harlow Bowling Green KY ’89 Mustang Ford 347 0.149 10.36 10.468 133.09

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.065 10.23 10.218 131.02
9464 OC 8 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA ’79 Mustang Ford 347 0.187 11.73 11.624 114.84

9765 OC 9 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI ’92 Mustang GT Ford 347 0.004 10.83 10.921 124.75
9674 OC 23 Dale Bakalar Joliet IL ’89 Mustang GT Ford 408 0.202 10.44 10.524 118.59

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.032 9.15 9.346 120.55
9011 OC 21 Evan Gibbons Normal IN ’95 Mustang Ford 331 0.009 11.89 12.404 135.36

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.005 10.97 11.011 116.63
9320 OC 27 Dan Bulger Manhattan IL ’93 Mustang Ford 0.234 9.11 9.14 148.49

6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.033 11.02 11.06 112.39
9120 OC 25 Ryan Herschleb Neenah WI ’87 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 9.5 9.702 137.98

9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.255 11.62 11.673 114.87
9574 OC 24 Bob Massat Frankfort IL ’66 Comet Merc 429 10.89

1 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh ’89 Mustang Ford 420 0.039 10.53 10.573 127.69
9521 OC 20 David Watson Garden City MI ’67 Mustang Ford 521 9.86

ROUND 2
9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.015 11.02 11.047 110.82
9765 OC 9 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI ’92 Mustang GT Ford 347 0.198 10.83 10.896 124.8

9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.011 11.62 11.659 114.64
9547 OC 17 Mike Biggs Frontville IN ’83 Ford Ford 351 0.087 10.76 10.758 118.69

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.035 9.15 9.177 145.59
9347 OC 14 Jon H Pickering Troy OH ’70 Maverick Ford 557 0.053 9.28 9.275 142.1

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.021 10.97 11.132 112.03
1 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh ’89 Mustang Ford 420 0.246 10.53 10.54 127.65

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.026 10.23 10.242 128.75
10 OC 15 Rodney Ward Muncie IN ’65 Mustang Ford 347 0.071 11.87 11.91 110.95

9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.082 11.75 11.781 112.19
9306 OC 26 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL Mustang Ford 408 0.059 9.91 10.18 131.39

6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 11.02 11.113 117.41
4 OC 4 Donald Carver Hanson KY ’76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.188 10.22 10.26 129.24

ROUND 3
9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.08 10.97 11.033 125.62
9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.054 11.62 11.731 114.18

9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.051 11.02 11.03 120.56
9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.051 11.75 11.789 112.23

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.028 9.15 9.221 145.03
6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.014 11.02 11.119 120.36

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.031 10.23 10.242 130.9
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.015 9.15 9.201 145.55
9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 -0.016 11.02 11.067 120.96

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.011 10.97 11.077 124.57
9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.098 10.23 10.255 131.36

FINALS
9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.005 10.97 10.988 125.66
9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.017 9.15 9.186 145.53

Compulink StarTrak Pro Outlaw/Super Street 10.5 Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2030 SS 6 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS ’02 Camaro Chev 545 0.022 6.856 222
1003 PRO 5 Tim Essick Brandywine MD ’03 Mustang Ford 427 -0.005

2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL ’81 Camaro Chev 498 0.063 6.874 204.7
2999 PRO 4 Tony Nesbitt Lambard IL ’02 Corvette Chev 737 0.045 18.416 42.43

2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.029 7.039 213.98
2011 PRO 3 David DeMarco Reading MA ’84 Regal Chev 545 -0.007 6.842 196.9

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.109 6.941 177.14
3 PRO 9 Dwayne James Albuquerque NM ’03 Cobra Ford 440 0.065 11.126 78.31

2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 0.053 6.646 219.83
2001 PRO 10 Ed Rice Springfield IN ’95 Mustang Ford 440 0.059 7.089 190.86

ROUND 2
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.048 6.937 213.3
2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL ’81 Camaro Chev 498 0.079 8.154 130.2

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.06 7.335 191.76
2030 SS 6 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS ’02 Camaro Chev 545 0.001 8.285 131.72

2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 1.08 24.818
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 0.048 7.348 169.7
2 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx ’93 Mustang Ford 549 0.116 8.939 114.61

2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.082 7.314 161.9
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2069 SS 2 Nick Scavo Chicago IL Chev 510 0.107 10.204 92.37
2930 PRO 8 Brian Hicks Genoa IL ’74 Dodge Hemi 526 19.113

Compulink StarTrak ProCharger SS Outlaw Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2554 SSO 6 Terry Elam Prosperity SC ’03 Cobra Ford 413 0.088 8.256 187.18
2000 SSO 12 Kenjo Kelley Brazoria TX ’98 Ford Ford 427 0.083 10.761 88.6

2 SSO 5 John MacDonald White Lake MI ’01 Mustang Ford 406 0.051 7.425 195.53
2849 SSO 11 John Wellenkamp Greenfield IL ’85 Mustang Ford 436 0.299 8.322 141.82

7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.063 7.265 198.99
2397 SSO 10 AJ Powell Briadwood IL ’90 Mustang Ford 401 0.062 17.999 40.96

2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.036 7.57 191.19
2077 SSO 3 Samuel Vincent Central City KY ’88 Mustang Ford 452 0.427 7.276 193.27

1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.074 7.146 199.67
4 SSO 8 Phil Hines Lebanon OH ’01 Mustang Ford 423 0.021 9.374 105.71

2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.014 7.271 193.71
SINGLE 0

2002 SSO 7 Travis Franklin Mansfield TX ’93 Mustang Ford 398 28 7540 19525
2228 SSO 13 Dan Zylstra Plainfield IL ’85 Mustang Ford 406 0 0 0

ROUND 2
1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.141 7.224 198.06
SINGLE 0

2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.05 7.633 190.73
2554 SSO 6 Terry Elam Prosperity SC ’03 Cobra Ford 413 0.012 9.1 128.27

7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.08 7.339 199.14
2002 SSO 7 Travis Franklin Mansfield TX ’93 Mustang Ford 398 -0.019 7.458 195.51

2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.032 7.424 193.1
2 SSO 5 John MacDonald White Lake MI ’01 Mustang Ford 406 7.728 14.838

ROUND 3
2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.037 7.565 203.28
2023 SSO 9 Chris Tuten Pelion SC ’87 Mustang Ford 363 0.022 9.337 134.5

1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.121 7.274 197.22
7 SSO 4 Andrew De Marco Malden MA ’86 Mustang GT Ford 414 0.046 7.461 195.93
FINALS
2005 SSO 1 John Kolivas Ashland MS ’95 Mustang Ford 427 0.055 7.177 201.76
1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM ’93 Mustang Ford 420 0.038 7.292 196.47

Compulink StarTrak Blow-By Racing EFI Renegade Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4049 REN 3 Chad Almandinger Decatur In ’80 Capri Ford 310 0.052 8.595 160.56
4214 REN 6 Bart Tobner Winder Ga ’93 Mustang Ford 336 0.094 8.782 138.47

4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.027 8.54 158.74
3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0 0 0

3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0.22 8.551 159.78
4320 REN 7 AJ Wyce Hammonton Nj ’98 Mustang Ford 316

2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.961 14.158 76.07
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.099 8.443 161.34
4049 REN 3 Chad Almandinger Decatur In ’80 Capri Ford 310 0.018 8.592 159.53

4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.036 8.745 157.95
3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL ’90 Ford Ford 311 0 0 0

FINALS
2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA ’03 Cobra Ford 310 0.064 8.477 161.02
4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.047 8.565 159.99
End of File

Compulink StarTrak Hot Street/Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.082 8.495 153.6
5088 HS 6 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN ’85 Mustang Ford 420 0.038 8.603 157.54

3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 0.025 8.605 151.92
3195 HS 8 Merv Davis Houston TX ’95 Cobra Ford 400 0.259 8.716 153.93

2 HS 4 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky ’72 Mavrick Ford 420 0.314 10.236 148.4
3148 HS 9 Ben Mens Petersburg MI ’91 Ford Ford 400 -0.031 8.922 152.62

10 HS 5 Mike Curcio Easton PA ’88 Mustang Ford 374 0.114 8.614 154.33
3339 HS 10 Shane Long Odell IL ’88 Mustang Ford 399 0.078 9.908 152.18

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.011 8.465 158.28
5555 HS 7 Don Baskin Covington TN ’67 Nova Chev 420 0.26 11.364 85.71

ROUND 2
3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 0.045 8.689 150.68
10 HS 5 Mike Curcio Easton PA ’88 Mustang Ford 374 0.024 8.794 152.66

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.021 8.542 157.48
2 HS 4 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky ’72 Mavrick Ford 420 0.025 8.642 155.44

3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.071 8.548 157.34
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 -0.007 8.553 157.3
3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN ’00 Mustang Ford 399 -0.05 8.685 155.72

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.026 8.554 157.19
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl ’04 Mustang Ford 420 0.015 8.552 156.83
3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA ’92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.012 8.588 152.4

Compulink StarTrak Drag Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1
10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.092 8.63 159.4
10136 DR 7 Gino Cavallo Lemont IL ’94 Ford Ford 331 0.149 9.506 166.6

1 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumec Oh ’86 Mustang Ford 360 0.092 7.631 181.54
10000 DR 6 Daniel Pachar Orange TX ’04 Cobra Ford 281 0.105 8.971 178.17

10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.054 7.944 176.4
6156 DR 8 Jeff Lutz Callery PA ’80 Firebird Pont 548 0.156 9.226 149.83

4 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl ’93 Mustang Ford 353 0.044 7.533 188.15
10353 DR 5 Orson Johnson House Springs Mo ’99 Mustang Ford 281 0.041 10.659 90.1

ROUND 2
10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.055 7.721 177.86
1 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumec Oh ’86 Mustang Ford 360 0.063 8.4 176.44

10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.109 7.724 177.84
4 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl ’93 Mustang Ford 353 0.057 8.558 171.64

FINALS
10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA ’96 Ford Ford 325 0.061 7.744 177.63
10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ ’04 Mustang Ford 400 0.153 8.535 126.28

Compulink StarTrak Steda Real Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham GA ’10 Mustang Ford 286 0.069 9.417 145.45
3 RS 5 Jim Breese Transfer PA ’04 Mustang Ford 286 0.094 9.538 142.61

5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.065 9.428 143.49
8062 RS 4 Craig Baldwin Port Byron IL ’91 Mustang Ford 306 0.105 11.394 92.2

2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.079 9.781 118.21
8006 RS 6 Michael Bell Dayton Oh ’92 Mustang Ford 308 0.137 12.801 84.82

ROUND 2
2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.07 9.315 144.53
1 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham GA ’10 Mustang Ford 286 -0.151 9.462 145.45

5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.769 9.363 143.83
SINGLE 0

FINALS
5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.141 9.641 139.43
2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL ’86 Mustang Ford 302 0.06 12.801 67.28

Compulink StarTrak Eiback Springs Pure Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 0.086 10.175 132.31
5 PS 4 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In ’88 Mustang Ford 306 0.071 10.626 124.79

5050 PS 3 Brad Carroll ’90 Mustang Ford 308 0.168 10.459 128.32
8 PS 5 Mark Anderson Lexington IL ’97 Mustang Ford 311 0.203 11.202 118.75

3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.171 10.17 131.56
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.112 10.21 131.2
5050 PS 3 Brad Carroll ’90 Mustang Ford 308 0.085 10.587 127.63

1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 1.454 29.345
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 0.101 10.187 130.69
1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI ’03 Cobra Ford 288 0.053 10.337 126.32

Compulink StarTrak BFGoodrich Factory Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2 FS 2 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ ’86 Mustang Ford 310 0.097 11.216 121.5
6001 FS 5 Brian Campbell Milford OH ’98 Mustang Ford 281 0.075 11.326 118.89

6009 FS 6 John Leslie Sr Munster IN ’89 Mustang Ford 302 0.181 11.882 115.23
6116 FS 3 Michael Washington Bentwood NY ’93 Cobra Ford 311 0.184 12.859 86.22

8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.071 11.163 120.97
3 FS 7 Jay Dold Harrison OH ’03 Mach 1 Ford 289

6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.11 11.126 120.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.106 11.272 120.23
2 FS 2 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ ’86 Mustang Ford 310 0.103 11.276 120.6

6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.147 11.204 121.04
6009 FS 6 John Leslie Sr Munster IN ’89 Mustang Ford 302 0.13 12.008 115.1

FINALS
6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.092 11.174 120.54
8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL ’91 Mustang Ford 308 0.095 11.237 120.7

Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Mod Muscle Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.003 10.44 10.462 121.94
7469 MM 15 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY ’98 Cobra Ford 281 0.112 12.75 12.614 107.27

7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA ’00 Mustang Ford 330 0.072 11.55 11.573 114.97
4 MM 11 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont ’05 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.108 11.11 11.086 116.12

8 MM 4 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN ’96 Mustang Ford 281 0.234 11.93 12.292 87.02
7032 MM 14 Mike Reid Reonis IL ’07 Mustang Ford 281 0.364 13.85 15.979 96.98

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.026 11.02 11.075 111.88
7916 MM 12 Dustin Clarke Hamilton OH ’97 Mustang Ford 281 0.132 12.71 12.751 103.71

7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.028 12.39 12.476 108.58
7061 MM 18 James Otto Laurel MD ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.006 9.99 10.375 133.96

5 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc ’00 Mustang Ford 281 0.056 10.98 11.013 115.51
7459 MM 13 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY ’86 Mustang Ford 281 0.004 11.5 11.598 112.65

7770 MM 7 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL ’10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 0.049 8.98 9.057 149.55
10 MM 17 Zak Harty Lakewood OH ’97 Mustang Ford 281 0.046 11.69 11.801 114.23

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.002 10.65 10.693 121.44
7912 MM 6 Brad Phoenix Indy In ’99 Mustang Ford 281 0.251 10.4 10.345 132.84

7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.053 12.14 12.241 109.34
7211 MM 19 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.035 9.43 9.583 141.05

3 MM 10 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI ’10 Mustang Ford 374 0.024 10.13 10.127 134.51
7281 MM 20 Danny Murphy Buffalo Grove IL ’93 Mustang Ford 281 12.64

ROUND 2
7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.014 12.14 12.206 108.9
8 MM 4 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN ’96 Mustang Ford 281 0.278 11.93 11.945 110.17

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.082 10.65 10.716 115.14
7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA ’00 Mustang Ford 330 0.011 11.55 11.793 107.65

7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.014 12.39 12.397 106.22
5 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc ’00 Mustang Ford 281 0.027 10.98 11.072 119.52

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.027 11.02 11.049 121.5
7770 MM 7 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL ’10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 0.032 8.98 9.198 150.38

7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.012 10.44 10.454 125.08
3 MM 10 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI ’10 Mustang Ford 374 0.097 10.13 10.137 134.23

ROUND 3
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.087 10.44 10.478 129.27
7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL ’98 GT Ford 284 0.046 12.39 12.353 106.74

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.051 11.02 11.166 105.14
7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO ’77 Cobra Ford 281 0.365 12.14 12.234 108.47

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.042 10.65 10.719 125.92
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.073 10.65 10.689 123.46
7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI ’96 Mustang Ford 330 0.128 10.44 10.479 128.64

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.007 11.02 11.061 121.28
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA ’03 Cobra Ford 281 0.007 11.02 11.108 113.14
6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md ’05 Mustang Ford 322 0.24 10.65 10.625 126.09

Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4 OC 4 Donald Carver Hanson KY ’76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.017 10.22 10.324 119.32
9629 OC 18 Dale McClenaghan Livonia MI ’62 Falcon Ford 511 0.093 8.85 8.883 151.43

9547 OC 17 Mike Biggs Frontville IN ’83 Ford Ford 351 0.022 10.76 10.894 108.32
9657 OC 3 Robert Collum Plainfield IL ’87 Mustang Ford 434 0.177 9.97 10.161 132.01

9306 OC 26 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL Mustang Ford 408 0.022 9.91 10.011 129.65
9897 OC 12 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL ’82 Fairmont Ford 427 0.227 10.21 10.3 131.19

9347 OC 14 Jon H Pickering Troy OH ’70 Maverick Ford 557 0.067 9.28 9.301 144.71
5 OC 28 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN ’73 Pinto Ford 289 -0.037 11.79 11.77 112.41

10 OC 15 Rodney Ward Muncie IN ’65 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 11.87 11.858 111.92
7 OC 1 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA ’83 Mustang Ford 468 -0.009 10.83 10.897 122.67

9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.338 11.75 11.788 112.91
9573 OC 19 Jason Massat Monee IL ’88 Mustang Ford 331 11.06

9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.044 11.02 11.036 115.07
9085 OC 16 Gordon Harlow Bowling Green KY ’89 Mustang Ford 347 0.149 10.36 10.468 133.09

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.065 10.23 10.218 131.02
9464 OC 8 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA ’79 Mustang Ford 347 0.187 11.73 11.624 114.84

9765 OC 9 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI ’92 Mustang GT Ford 347 0.004 10.83 10.921 124.75
9674 OC 23 Dale Bakalar Joliet IL ’89 Mustang GT Ford 408 0.202 10.44 10.524 118.59

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.032 9.15 9.346 120.55
9011 OC 21 Evan Gibbons Normal IN ’95 Mustang Ford 331 0.009 11.89 12.404 135.36

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.005 10.97 11.011 116.63
9320 OC 27 Dan Bulger Manhattan IL ’93 Mustang Ford 0.234 9.11 9.14 148.49

6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.033 11.02 11.06 112.39
9120 OC 25 Ryan Herschleb Neenah WI ’87 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 9.5 9.702 137.98

9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.255 11.62 11.673 114.87
9574 OC 24 Bob Massat Frankfort IL ’66 Comet Merc 429 10.89

1 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh ’89 Mustang Ford 420 0.039 10.53 10.573 127.69
9521 OC 20 David Watson Garden City MI ’67 Mustang Ford 521 9.86

ROUND 2
9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.015 11.02 11.047 110.82
9765 OC 9 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI ’92 Mustang GT Ford 347 0.198 10.83 10.896 124.8

9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.011 11.62 11.659 114.64
9547 OC 17 Mike Biggs Frontville IN ’83 Ford Ford 351 0.087 10.76 10.758 118.69

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.035 9.15 9.177 145.59
9347 OC 14 Jon H Pickering Troy OH ’70 Maverick Ford 557 0.053 9.28 9.275 142.1

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.021 10.97 11.132 112.03
1 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh ’89 Mustang Ford 420 0.246 10.53 10.54 127.65

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.026 10.23 10.242 128.75
10 OC 15 Rodney Ward Muncie IN ’65 Mustang Ford 347 0.071 11.87 11.91 110.95

9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.082 11.75 11.781 112.19
9306 OC 26 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL Mustang Ford 408 0.059 9.91 10.18 131.39

6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.062 11.02 11.113 117.41
4 OC 4 Donald Carver Hanson KY ’76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.188 10.22 10.26 129.24

ROUND 3
9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.08 10.97 11.033 125.62
9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL ’90 Mustang Ford 351 0.054 11.62 11.731 114.18

9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 0.051 11.02 11.03 120.56
9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA ’88 Mustang Ford 308 0.051 11.75 11.789 112.23

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.028 9.15 9.221 145.03
6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH ’90 Mustang Ford 347 0.014 11.02 11.119 120.36

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.031 10.23 10.242 130.9
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.015 9.15 9.201 145.55
9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 ’90 Mustang Ford 408 -0.016 11.02 11.067 120.96

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.011 10.97 11.077 124.57
9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL ’85 Mustang Ford 308 0.098 10.23 10.255 131.36

FINALS
9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY ’92 Mustang Ford 347 0.005 10.97 10.988 125.66
9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH ’74 Mustang II Ford 557 0.017 9.15 9.186 145.53

Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11044 TRK 5 JD Coon Jena LA ’94 Lightning Ford 351 0.093 15.37 15.317 88.11
9 TRK 14 Bob Abramovich Canton MI ’00 Lightning Ford 331 0.21 11.75 11.692 118.6

7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.289 11.1 11.174 121.5
8 TRK 3 Bob Cochran Columbus OH ’48 Ford F100 Ford 520 -0.021 11.85 11.877 103.25

11034 TRK 17 Rob Murphy Millmont PA ’03 Lightning JCP 0.098 10.8 10.839 127.44
11003 TRK 8 Patrick Hooper Forest VA ’01 Lightning Ford 331 0.083 11.55 11.627 109.94

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.133 10.67 10.827 108.73
11026 TRK 19 Keith Delahoussaye Mavero IA ’03 Ford Ford 330 0.448 11.06 11.141 123.93

11012 TRK 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL ’03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.005 15.1 15.287 49.65
1 TRK 2 Gary Windsor Pasadena Md ’93 Lighting Ford 351 0.028 11.54 11.739 97.16

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.033 11.64 11.829 103.36
11069 TRK 16 James D’Amore Freehold NJ ’00 Ford Ford 331 0.219 10.21 10.369 131.78

5 TRK 6 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga ’94 Ranger Ford 347 0.065 11.81 11.867 105.03
11500 TRK 15 Bob Dill Tempelton PA ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.435 11.08 11.244 123.6

3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford 0.072 13.35 13.398 100.67
11018 TRK 9 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR ’04 Lightning Ford 330 0.038 10.63 10.742 122.89

11476 TRK 13 Judy Staton Frankfort IL ’64 Ranchero Ford 302 0.115 12.82 12.888 105.36
11336 TRK 4 Bob Kowalske West Chicago Il ’02 Lightning Ford 330 0.102 10.73 10.869 127.75

11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.016 11.35 11.4 117.03
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.052 11.35 11.247 117.87
5 TRK 6 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga ’94 Ranger Ford 347 0.082 11.81 11.68 112.89

3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford 0.052 13.35 13.644 101.53
11476 TRK 13 Judy Staton Frankfort IL ’64 Ranchero Ford 302 0.045 12.82 13.143 99.46

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.053 10.67 10.666 121.39
11044 TRK 5 JD Coon Jena LA ’94 Lightning Ford 351 0.242 15.37 15.306 88.14

7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.041 11.1 11.269 115.1
11034 TRK 17 Rob Murphy Millmont PA ’03 Lightning JCP 0.222 10.8 10.873 127.35

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.01 11.64 11.584 118.32
11012 TRK 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL ’03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.195 15.1 14.446 55.02

ROUND 3
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 -0.004 11.35 11.368 116.84
3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford -0.004 13.35 13.458 101.05

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.2 10.67 10.764 114.36
7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.184 11.1 11.444 120.18

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.149 11.64 12.335 90.3
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.07 11.35 11.438 116.07
11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.073 11.64 11.725 114.63

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 -0.008 10.67 10.728 129.68
SINGLE 0

FINALS
10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.036 10.67 10.692 122.86
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.095 11.35 11.4 116.2

Compulink StarTrak JDM Eng Super Stang Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8 SST 4 Miles Wagoner Indianapolis IN ’10 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.075 11.6 11.664 116.91
7 SST 0 Brent White Pierceton IN ’11 Mustang Ford 502 0.182 11.11 11.123 121.89

4 SST 2 0.176 11 11.045 123.05
5 RS 0 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI ’88 Mustang Ford 302 0.057 13.3 13.097 99.33

1 SST 9 Chris Parisi Jax FL ’07 Mustang Ford V6 0.052 14.5 14.707 74.47
12055 SST 0 George Dockery Warsaw IN ’10 Saleen Ford 281 0.383 11.75 11.711 119.01

12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.102 10.33 10.412 138.8
12012 SST 0 Pete Espeut Landover MD ’05 Mustang Ford 281 0.105 11.5 11.645 108.05

12520 SST 1 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ ’10 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.102 9.92 9.953 136.84
12007 SST 0 Chad Wendel Portland IN ’07 Mustang Ford 281 0.033 12.76 12.719 106.51

12022 SST 10 Bryan Hearn Houston TX ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.26 11.79 12.333 90.11
12028 SST 0 Michael Palonis Joliet IL ’07 Mustang Ford 281 0.243 14.02 14.682 99.87

12260 SST 8 Chris Faltin Burbank IL ’08 Mustang Ford 281 0.288 11.8 11.91 119.6
12581 SST 0 Al Miller Thonotosassa FL ’11 Ford Ford 302 -0.032 12.03 12.201 114

12000 SST 3 Mike Bowen Girard PA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.43 10.58 10.635 132.11
3 PS 0 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH ’98 Mustang Ford 289 13.25

6 FS 7 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.235 10.23 10.335 120.77
12069 SST 0 Marco Ponce JR Alexandria VA ’12 Mustang Ford 5.0 0.079 12.1 12.545 112.06

12042 SST 6 JD Coon Sema LA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.198 10.9 11.004 121.56
12001 SST 0 David Bachota Fort Wayne IN ’06 Mustang Ford 302 0.513 10.55 10.515 122.66

ROUND 2
12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.007 10.33 10.481 133.01
12022 SST 10 Bryan Hearn Houston TX ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.128 11.79 11.751 113.16

4 SST 2 0.157 11 11.036 123.7
6 FS 7 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN ’89 Mustang Ford 310 0.134 10.23 10.303 134.64

12000 SST 3 Mike Bowen Girard PA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.394 10.58 10.569 131.7
12260 SST 8 Chris Faltin Burbank IL ’08 Mustang Ford 281 0.172 11.8 11.676 117.02

1 SST 9 Chris Parisi Jax FL ’07 Mustang Ford V6 0.071 14.5 14.627 78.91
8 SST 4 Miles Wagoner Indianapolis IN ’10 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.153 11.6 11.732 116.7

12042 SST 6 JD Coon Sema LA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.094 10.9 10.977 117.19
12520 SST 1 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ ’10 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.154 9.92 10.228 135.69

ROUND 3
12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.257 10.33 10.418 136.9
12000 SST 3 Mike Bowen Girard PA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 -0.055 10.58 10.824 131.24

4 SST 2 0.202 11 10.967 124.37
1 SST 9 Chris Parisi Jax FL ’07 Mustang Ford V6 -0.005 14.5 21.669 55.04

12042 SST 6 JD Coon Sema LA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.082 10.9 10.94 124
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.198 10.33 10.248 136.57
12042 SST 6 JD Coon Sema LA ’11 Mustang Ford 302 10.9

4 SST 2 0.126 11 11.089 121.4
SINGLE 0

FINALS
4 2 0.141 11 11.031 121.45
12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH ’11 Mustang Ford 302 0.222 10.33 10.322 136.26

Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11044 TRK 5 JD Coon Jena LA ’94 Lightning Ford 351 0.093 15.37 15.317 88.11
9 TRK 14 Bob Abramovich Canton MI ’00 Lightning Ford 331 0.21 11.75 11.692 118.6

7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.289 11.1 11.174 121.5
8 TRK 3 Bob Cochran Columbus OH ’48 Ford F100 Ford 520 -0.021 11.85 11.877 103.25

11034 TRK 17 Rob Murphy Millmont PA ’03 Lightning JCP 0.098 10.8 10.839 127.44
11003 TRK 8 Patrick Hooper Forest VA ’01 Lightning Ford 331 0.083 11.55 11.627 109.94

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.133 10.67 10.827 108.73
11026 TRK 19 Keith Delahoussaye Mavero IA ’03 Ford Ford 330 0.448 11.06 11.141 123.93

11012 TRK 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL ’03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.005 15.1 15.287 49.65
1 TRK 2 Gary Windsor Pasadena Md ’93 Lighting Ford 351 0.028 11.54 11.739 97.16

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.033 11.64 11.829 103.36
11069 TRK 16 James D’Amore Freehold NJ ’00 Ford Ford 331 0.219 10.21 10.369 131.78

5 TRK 6 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga ’94 Ranger Ford 347 0.065 11.81 11.867 105.03
11500 TRK 15 Bob Dill Tempelton PA ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.435 11.08 11.244 123.6

3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford 0.072 13.35 13.398 100.67
11018 TRK 9 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR ’04 Lightning Ford 330 0.038 10.63 10.742 122.89

11476 TRK 13 Judy Staton Frankfort IL ’64 Ranchero Ford 302 0.115 12.82 12.888 105.36
11336 TRK 4 Bob Kowalske West Chicago Il ’02 Lightning Ford 330 0.102 10.73 10.869 127.75

11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.016 11.35 11.4 117.03
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.052 11.35 11.247 117.87
5 TRK 6 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga ’94 Ranger Ford 347 0.082 11.81 11.68 112.89

3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford 0.052 13.35 13.644 101.53
11476 TRK 13 Judy Staton Frankfort IL ’64 Ranchero Ford 302 0.045 12.82 13.143 99.46

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.053 10.67 10.666 121.39
11044 TRK 5 JD Coon Jena LA ’94 Lightning Ford 351 0.242 15.37 15.306 88.14

7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.041 11.1 11.269 115.1
11034 TRK 17 Rob Murphy Millmont PA ’03 Lightning JCP 0.222 10.8 10.873 127.35

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.01 11.64 11.584 118.32
11012 TRK 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL ’03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.195 15.1 14.446 55.02

ROUND 3
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 -0.004 11.35 11.368 116.84
3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa ’09 F250 Ford -0.004 13.35 13.458 101.05

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.2 10.67 10.764 114.36
7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI ’99 Lightning Ford 331 0.184 11.1 11.444 120.18

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.149 11.64 12.335 90.3
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.07 11.35 11.438 116.07
11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL ’01 Lightning Ford 330 0.073 11.64 11.725 114.63

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 -0.008 10.67 10.728 129.68
SINGLE 0

FINALS
10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio ’99 Lightning Ford 330 0.036 10.67 10.692 122.86
11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN ’84 Ranger Ford 342 0.095 11.35 11.4 116.2

<< Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 Next Page >>